22July, 2017
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1EntertainmentCrystal Bowls with Preston Klik 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMain Stage
2Mindfulness-Based Stress ReductionKristen Esposito Brendel, PhD, LCSW, E-RYT 11:00 am - 12:00 pmWorkshop Tent
3Gateway to MadhyaMeggan Riley 11:00 - 12:00 pmYoga Tent
4Restorative YogaSarah Bethany 11:00 am - 11:20 amCenter of Fest
5Family YogaDanielle Reuterskiold 11:20 -11:40 amCenter of Fest
6Peaceful YogaTaylor 11:40 am - 12:00pmCenter of Fest
7EntertainmentDidgeridoo with Jim Cote 12:00-1:00 pmMain Stage
8Ayurveda medicine and Herbal talkKarla A. Cain 12:00 - 1:00 pmWorkshop Tent
9Yoga CosmologyDaren Friesen 12:00 - 1:00 pmYoga Tent
10Kids YogaEmilee Price 12:00 - 12:20 pmCenter of Fest
11Peaceful yogaAlex Kruse 12:20 -12:40 pmCenter of Fest
12Spirit, Soul, Mind Connections to the Inner YouChuckieG 12:30 - 1:00 pmWorkshop Tent
13EntertainmentTrish Kinnavy 1:00-1:40 pmMain Stage
14The Power of Language: Calling in True Divine LoveHeather “Venus” Durham & Bhairavi Shera Patel M.S.Ed. CCC/SLP 1:00 -2:00 pmWorkshop Tent
15Lila- A Divine Play PracticeSarah Richelle Starnes 1:00 - 2:00 pmYoga Tent
16Family YogaSara Martinez 1:00 - 2:00 pmCenter of Fest
17Upper Body YogaDonna Marie 1:20 -1:40 pmCenter of Fest
18EntertainmentAbraham Mellish 1:40 - 2:20 pmMain Stage
19Peaceful FlowAlissa Gawne 1:40 - 2:00 pmCenter of Fest
20Pranayama Talk and PracticeSaba Haider 2:00 - 3:00 pmWorkshop Tent
21EntertainmentOriginal Music by Ahymnsa with Kevin Roy Kramer 2:20 - 3:20 pmMain Stage
22Hip OpenersBuffie Diaz 2:20 -3:00 pmCenter of Fest
23Kids YogaMarshanelle Horne 2:40 - 3:00 pmCenter of Fest
24EntertainmentSomething Different- Native American Flute Ensemble 3:00 - 3:30 pmMain Stage
25Nature of Medicine- healing Power of PlantsSarah Richelle Starnes 3:00- 3:30 pmWorkshop Tent
26R & R reiki and Restorative YogaSandra Coyner 3:00- 4:00 pmYoga Tent
27EntertainmentBlue Lotus Kirtan 3:30 - 4:30 pmMain Stage
28Meditation with Heartfulness Heartfulness Institute 3:30 - 4:30 pmWorkshop Tent
29Peaceful YogaBrigitte Shepard 3:40 - 4:00 pmCenter of Fest
30Healing Touch Thai BodworkKendall Sullivan 4:30-5:30 pmWorkshop Tent
31Metaphysically Fit Vinyasa FlowKarla A. Cain 4:00 pmYoga Tent
32Kids YogaKelly Furr 4:00 - 4:20 pmCenter of Fest
33Restorative YogaMary Baert Morrissette 4:20-4;40 pmCenter of Fest
34Bindi Yoga DanceSaba Haider & Gayathri Raghavan 4:30 - 5:00 pmMain Stage
35EntertainmentThe Cerny Brothers 5:00 - 6:00 pmMain Stage
36EntertainmentThe Giving Tree Band 6:00 pmMain Stage
37Hula HoopJill Janosek Main Stage